Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4 – Hot-swappable LR4 LITE LC 2KM REMANUFACTURED

//Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4 – Hot-swappable LR4 LITE LC 2KM REMANUFACTURED

Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4 – Hot-swappable LR4 LITE LC 2KM REMANUFACTURED

$2,697.75

MPN:WSP-Q40GLR4L-RF

Brand: Cisco – Hw Refurb

UPC Code:

SKU: WSP-Q40GLR4L-RF UPC: N/A Brand: Cisco - Hw Refurb Condition: New Category: Tag:

Description

The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. It is interoperable with 40GBase-LR4 for distances up to 2km. The operating temperature range is from +10 to +60å¡C with an optical link budget of 4dB. This 4dB link budget offers the ability to support the loss from patch panels in the link in a data center environment. Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-LR4 – Hot-swappable LR4 LITE LC 2KM REMANUFACTURED Brand Name: Cisco

Device Supported: Server

Drive Interface: SATA

Drive Interface Standard: SATA/600

Drive Type: Internal

Drive Width: 3.5″

Product Type: Solid State Drive

Storage Capacity: 1.60 TB Basic

Brand Name: Cisco

Device Supported: Server

Drive Interface: SATA

Drive Interface Standard: SATA/600

Drive Type: Internal

Drive Width: 3.5″

Product Type: Solid State Drive

Storage Capacity: 1.60 TB

General Information

Brand Name: Cisco

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number: UCS-SD16TG0KHY-EP

Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

Product Name: 1.6TB 3.5 inch Enterprise performance 6G SATA SSD (3X DWPD)

Product Type: Solid State Drive

Interfaces/Ports

Drive Interface: SATA

Drive Interface Standard: SATA/600

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Cisco UCS C220 M4 High-Density Rack Server

Device Supported: Server

Physical Characteristics

Drive Type: Internal

Drive Width: 3.5″

Technical Information

Storage Capacity: 1.60 TB Package Size and Weight

Height 0.00 inches

Width 0.00 inches

Length 0.00 inches

Shipping Weight 0.00 pounds

Pallet Quantity 0

This website uses cookies and third party services. Ok