02310QDJ SFP-10G-LR COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR

$2,476.39$4,720.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 02310QDJ-AO UPC: 0821456255178
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Huawei 02310QDJ (SFP-10G-LR) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR

Additional information

Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 5.5 × 2.4 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

02310QDJ-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Huawei SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Huawei® 02310QDJ (SFP-10G-LR) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “02310QDJ SFP-10G-LR COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu