100MBS 2 RJ-45 TO 2 FC PORT INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

$571.13$1,080.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: ADD-IFMC-BXD-2FC2 UPC: 0821455145098
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-BXD(FC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

Additional information

Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 6.0 × 5.5 × 2.0 cm
Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports

4

Form Factor

External

Network Technology

10/100Base-TX

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

2

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Maximum Distance Supported

12.43 Mile

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-IFMC-BXD-2FC2

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Transceiver/Media Converter

Marketing Information

<p>This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.</p>

Management Port

No

Fiber Optic Wavelength

1550 nm

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

1 lb

Height

6"

Width

5.5"

Depth

2"

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “100MBS 2 RJ-45 TO 2 FC PORT INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu