10GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ LC

$2,431.37$3,995.00 (-39%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+ – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network10

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p><b>Cisco MDS 9513 Multilayer Director SAN Switches:</b></p><ul><li>DS-X9232-256K9</li><li>DS-X9248-256K9</li></ul>

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Be the first to review “10GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu