Description

Description
HPE NC6770 244949-B21 1Gbps Single Port PCI-X 133MHz 1000Base-SX MultiMode Plug-in Card Gigabit Ethernet Wired Network Adapter for ProLiant and StorageWorks Server The HPE 244949-B21 Ethernet network adapters have Single port to connect desktop and server systems to the network. The HPE 244949-B21 network card has 1Gbps data transfer rate and includes Full duplex capability, load balancing. This Single Port Network Adapter has 1 Year Warranty from us. Specifications Brand: HPE Model: 244949-B21 MPN: 244949-B21 General Device Type: Network AdapterForm Factor: Plug-in cardInterface (Bus) Type: PCI-X / 133 MHz Networking Ports: 1000Base-SXConnectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SXData Link Protocol: GigEData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsNetwork / Transport Protocol: TCP/IPRemote Management Protocol: SNMPStatus Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speedFeatures: Full duplex capability, load balancingCompliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x Processor / Memory RAM: 96 KB Dimensions & Weight Depth: 6.5 inHeight: 2.5 in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature: 32 °FMax Operating Temperature: 131 °FHumidity Range Operating: 10 – 95% Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces: 1 x 1000Base-SX – SC multi-mode x 2Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI-X / 133 MHz Miscellaneous Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI Class B ITE, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN 60950, EN55022, EN55024 Compatibility Information Designed for Compaq ProLiant DL320 G2, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster, DL740, DL760 G2 HPE NetServer LC2000 HPE Workstation xw4200, xw6000, xw6200, xw8200 HPE High Performance Cluster LC Series HPE NetServer LC2000, LC2000 Cluster HPE ProLiant DL320 G2, DL360 G2, DL360 G3, DL360 G3 F200 Non-Integrated Cluster Bundle, DL360 G4, DL380 G3, DL380 G3 F200 Non-Integrated Cluster Bundle, DL380 G3 LifeKeeper for Linux Cluster Solution for Oracle, DL380 G3 LifeKeeper for Linux Cluster Solution for SAP, DL380 G3 LifeKeeper for Linux Cluster Solution for Sendmail, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster – Racked, DL380 G4 Storage Server, DL560, DL580 G2, DL580 G2 F100 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL580 G2 F200 Integrated Cluster Solution, DL580 G2 F200 Non-Integrated Cluster Bundle, DL585, DL740, DL760 G2, ML310, ML330 G3, ML350 G3, ML370 G3, ML370 G3 High Performance, ML370 G4, ML370 G4 High Performance, ML530 G2, ML570 G2 HPE StorageWorks NAS 2000s External Storage, 2000s Internal Storage Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.
View AllClose 1 Year Warranty Brand: HPE Model: 244948-B21 MPN: 244948-B21 General Device Type: Network AdapterForm Factor: Plug-in cardInterface (Bus) Type: PCI-X Networking Ports: Gigabit EthernetConnectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-TData Link Protocol: 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigEData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsStatus Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speedFeatures: Auto-sensing per device, ACPI supportCompliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) Processor / Memory RAM: 96 KB Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces: 1 x 1000Base-TX – RJ-45 – 1 ( external )Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI-X Software / System Requirements OS Required: Microsoft DOS, Novell NetWare 4.x, Linux, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Novell NetWare 5.x, Red Hat Linux, SuSe Linux, Novell NetWare 6.x, Caldera OpenLinux, Caldera OpenUnix 8 Dimensions & Weight Depth: 6.5 inHeight: 2.5 in Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature: 32 °FMax Operating Temperature: 131 °FHumidity Range Operating: 10 – 95% Compatibility Information Designed for Compaq ProLiant DL320 G2, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster, DL760 G2, ML570R G2 HPE High Performance Cluster LC Series LC2016 Model-F, LC2016 Model-G, LC2016 Model-M, LC2032 Model-F, LC2032 Model-G, LC2032 Model-M, LC2064 Model-F, LC2064 Model-G, LC2128 Model-F, LC2128 Model-M HPE ProLiant DL320 G2, DL360 G2, DL360 G3, DL380 G3, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster, DL380 G3 Packaged Cluster – Racked, DL560, DL580 G2, DL760, DL760 G2, ML310, ML330 G2, ML330 G3, ML350 G3, ML370 G3, ML530 G2, ML570 G2 HPE StorageWorks NAS 2000s Base Model, 2000s External Storage, 2000s Internal Storage, 4000s, 9000s, b2000 v2, b3000 v2, e7000 Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.