Axiom 330-7602-AX SFP+ Module

$219.88

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: 330-7602-AXApplication/Usage: Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 8 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelCompatibility: MSA Complaint Dell M8428-k Converged 10GbE Switch Environmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewAxiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) reg; names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

SKU: 330-7602-AX UPC: 841280122170
Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: Axiom Memory SolutionsManufacturer Part Number: 330-7602-AXManufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.comBrand Name: AxiomProduct Name: SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 8 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelMiscellaneousCompatibility:

MSA Complaint
Dell M8428-k Converged 10GbE Switch

Environmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

Axiom 330-7602-AX SFP+ Module