ENET 407-BBOP-ENC DELL Compatible 407-BBOP – Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

$220.73

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOP-ENCApplication/Usage: Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-LRLimited Warranty: LifetimeOvervieweNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

SKU: 407-BBOP-ENC UPC: 762047518558
Brand: ENET
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOP-ENCManufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.comBrand Name: ENETProduct Name: Dell SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-LRWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

ENET 407-BBOP-ENC DELL Compatible 407-BBOP - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector