Description

Description
HPE 443763-001 BladeSystem c-Class 10Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) – Short Range (SR) Transceiver Module (New Bulk “O” Hour With 1 Year Warranty)
The HPE 443763-001 Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 10Gbps data transfer rate. This transceiver module provides speeds of 10Gbps on ethernet connection up to 850nm comes with 1 Year Warranty.
Specification
Brand: HPEMPN: 443763-001
Option Part Number: 443756-B21Spare Part Number: 443763-001
General
Device Type: XFP Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredData Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsCabling Type: 10GBase-SRData Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit EthernetOptical Wave Length: 850 nmMax Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Expansion & Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSAOEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP 443756-B21
Compatibility Information
Designed For
HPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade
HPE BLc3000 Enclosure
HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.
View AllClose 90 Days Warranty