Description

Description
HPE 845398-B21 25Gb SFP28 LC SR (Short Reach) Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 25-Gigabit Connectivity on Multimode Fiber Transceiver Module (Brand New with 3 Years Warranty)
HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver provides 25Gb/s for connections up to 100m. Includes LC connector for attaching Multi-mode duplex fiber optical cable. Allows power dissipation up to 3.5W.
The HPE 845398-B21 is a 25-Gigabit Transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 25-Gigabit SR standard, providing 25-Gigabit connectivity up to 100m on multimode fiber and comes with 3 Years Warranty.
Specifications
Brand: HPEMPN: 845398-B21
Option Part Number: 845398-B21Spare Part Number: 849442-001
General
Device Type: SFP28 Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: 25GBase-SRData Link Protocol: 25 Gigabit LANData Transfer Rate: 25 GbpsMax Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR – LC multi-mode x 2
Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.
View AllClose 3 Years Warranty Brand: HPEMPN: 849442-001
Option Part Number: 845398-B21Spare Part Number: 849442-001
General
Device Type: SFP28 Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: 25GBase-SRData Link Protocol: 25 Gigabit LANData Transfer Rate: 25 GbpsMax Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR – LC multi-mode x 2
Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.