Description

Description
HPE 455855-001 10Gbps SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector Transceiver Module for BladeSystem
The HPE 455855-001 is a 10GbE SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector Transceiver Module for BladeSystem. It has 90 Days Warranty from us.
Specification
Brand: HPEMPN: 455855-001
General
Device Type: 10GbE SFP+ Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in moduleOther Details: C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector
Compatibility: This Transceiver Module has designed for HPE BladeSystem
Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.
View AllClose 1 Year Warranty Brand: HPE Model: A7446B MPN: A7446B
General
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in Module
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredData Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre ChannelData Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x 4Gb Fibre ChannelCompatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed for
Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch Base, Full Fabric, Power Pack HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MSL2024 Ultrium 1840, MSL2024 Ultrium 3280, MSL4048 Ultrium 1840, MSL8096 Ultrium 1840, SAN Switch 4/16, SAN Switch 4/16 Power Pack, SAN Switch 4/32, SAN Switch 4/32 Full, SAN Switch 4/32 Power Pack, SAN switch 4/8, SAN Switch 4/8 Base, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch
HPE StorageWorks SAN director 4/16 Blade, 4/256, 4/256 Power Pack, 4/32 Blade
Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.