ADDON ADTRAN COMP XCVR 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF SFP+

$949.37$1,800.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 1442440G1C-AO UPC: 0821456057314
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADTRAN 1442440G1C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

1442440G1C-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Adtran SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This ADTRAN® 1442440G1C compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON ADTRAN COMP XCVR 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu