ADDON ADVA COMP XCVR TAA OC-48-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP

$528.82$1,000.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 0061704491-AO UPC: 0821456045267
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADVA 00061704491 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA OC-48-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

OC-48

Brand Name

AddOn

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

0061704491-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This Adva® 0061704491 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Adva® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Adva®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC OC-48 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

1470 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON ADVA COMP XCVR TAA OC-48-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu