ADDON BROCADE COMP XCVR TAA 4G-CWDM LC 1490NM 40KM SMF SFP

$629.30$1,190.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: XBR-SFP4G1490-40-AO UPC: 0821455727928
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Brocade XBR-SFP4G1490-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-CWDM Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 4G-CWDM LC 1490NM 40KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Product Name

SFP Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

4 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

XBR-SFP4G1490-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Marketing Information

This Brocade® compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON BROCADE COMP XCVR TAA 4G-CWDM LC 1490NM 40KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu