ADDON CALIX 100-03898 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFP

$698.04$1,320.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 100-03898-AO UPC: 0821455297360
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Calix 100-03898 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

100-03898-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

This Calix® 100-03898 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON CALIX 100-03898 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu