ADDON HP COMP XCVR TAA 25G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP28

$1,049.58$1,990.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: JL486A-AO UPC: 0821456730378
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP SFP28 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 25 Gigabit Ethernet – 25GBase-LR – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 25G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP28

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP28

Product Name

HP SFP28 Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

JL486A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

25GBase-LR

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network

Marketing Information

<p>This HP® JL486A compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON HP COMP XCVR TAA 25G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP28”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu