ADDON RAD SFP-18A COMP XCVR TAA OC-3-BX LC 40KM SMF SFP

$523.53$990.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-18A-AO UPC: 0821455606278
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Rad SFP-18A Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA OC-3-BX LC 40KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

OC-3

Brand Name

AddOn

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-18A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This Rad® SFP-18A compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC OC-3 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Height

0.4"

Width

0.6"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADDON RAD SFP-18A COMP XCVR TAA OC-3-BX LC 40KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu