ADTRAN 1442480F1 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-ZR LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP+

$2,051.55$3,900.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 1442480F1-AO UPC: 0821456760122
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADTRAN SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-ZR – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 10G-ZR LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

1442480F1-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Marketing Information

This ADTRAN® 1442480F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

ADTRAN SFP+ Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADTRAN 1442480F1 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-ZR LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu