ADTRAN 1442940G1 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP

$791.14$1,500.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 1442940G1-AO UPC: 0821455592526
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADTRAN 1442940G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

XFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

1442940G1-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

This AdTran® 1442940G1 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADTRAN 1442940G1 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-ER LC 1550NM 40KM SMF XFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu