ADTRAN SFP+ 20KM LR 1442420G1 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR SMF LC

$267.95$500.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: 1442420G1-AO UPC: 0821455592496
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADTRAN 1442420G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR SMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

1442420G1-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This AdTran® 1442420G1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADTRAN SFP+ 20KM LR 1442420G1 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR SMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu