ADTRAN SFP 550M SX 1184561PG3 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

$40.30$68.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: 1184561PG3-AO UPC: 0821455448670
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADTRAN 1184561PG3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP

Connector Type

LC

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

1184561PG3-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This AdTran® 1184561PG3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Maximum Distance Supported

1804.46 ft

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

850 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Complaint

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADTRAN SFP 550M SX 1184561PG3 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu