ADVA 1061701415-05 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1542.94NM 80KM XFP

$3,751.31$7,150.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 1061701415-05-AO UPC: 0821455809532
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADVA 1061701415-05 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1542.94NM 80KM XFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

1061701415-05-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

ADVA XFP Module

Marketing Information

This ADVA® 1061701415-05 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.94nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

3.1"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADVA 1061701415-05 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1542.94NM 80KM XFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu