ADVA 1061707595-01 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM HD1 LC 80KM SMF DOM SFP

$2,675.76$5,100.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 1061707595-01-AO UPC: 0821456533887
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ADVA SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-CWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 1G-CWDM HD1 LC 80KM SMF DOM SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

1061707595-01-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Marketing Information

This ADVA® 1061707595-01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm LTx/HRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

ADVA SFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ADVA 1061707595-01 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM HD1 LC 80KM SMF DOM SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu