Axiom AFCT57D5ATPZ-AX 8GBASE-LW SFP+ for Avago

$219.88

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: AFCT57D5ATPZ-AXApplication/Usage: Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 8 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewAxiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

SKU: AFCT-57D5ATPZ-AX UPC: 841280163654
Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: Axiom Memory SolutionsManufacturer Part Number: AFCT57D5ATPZ-AXManufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.comBrand Name: AxiomProduct Model: AFCT57D5ATPZ-AXProduct Name: 8GBASE-LW SFP+ for AvagoProduct Type: SFP+Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 8 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelMiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

Axiom AFCT57D5ATPZ-AX 8GBASE-LW SFP+ for Avago