ALCATEL 3FE53441AA COMP XCVR TAA 2.4G/1.2G-B+ SC 20KM SMF SFP

$241.68$477.00 (-49%)

In stock

SKU: 3FE53441AA-AO UPC: 0821455878477
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3FE53441AA Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 2.4G/1.2G-B+ SC 20KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Brand Name

AddOn

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

3FE53441AA-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE53441AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

SC

Connector Type

SC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ALCATEL 3FE53441AA COMP XCVR TAA 2.4G/1.2G-B+ SC 20KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu