ALCATEL 3HE00876AA-W23 COMP TAA 10G-BX LC 40KM SMF DOM XFP XCVR

$528.82$1,000.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 3HE00876AA-W23-AO UPC: 0821455673164
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00876AA-W23 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-BX LC 40KM SMF DOM XFP XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

3HE00876AA-W23-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

XFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ALCATEL 3HE00876AA-W23 COMP TAA 10G-BX LC 40KM SMF DOM XFP XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu