ALCATEL SFP 10KM LX 3HE04524AA COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG LX DOM LC

$46.30$80.00 (-42%)

In stock

SKU: 3HE04524AA-AO UPC: 0821455234648
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE04524AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG LX DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-LX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

3HE04524AA-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04524AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Network Technology

100Base-LX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ALCATEL SFP 10KM LX 3HE04524AA COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG LX DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu