AddOn 15M ARISTA AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M COMPAT DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 15M AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO

$396.57

In stock

Cable Length:49.21 ft
Product Type:Network Cable
Brand Name:AddOn
Connector on First End:QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:QSFP+ – Network
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 15MThis Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 15m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15.00m (49.21ft). This Arista_¨ compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista’s cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Main Menu

AddOn 15M ARISTA AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M COMPAT DAC TAA 40GBASE AOC 15M AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO