ARISTA QSFP+ 400M QSFP-40G-XSR4 COMPAT TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO

$359.06$670.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-AO UPC: 0821455308455
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

QSFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

40

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-AO compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Network Technology

40GBase-SR

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

MPO

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ARISTA QSFP+ 400M QSFP-40G-XSR4 COMPAT TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu