ARRIS TKD4580-51-PI COMP XCVR TAA 4G-DWDM LC 1536.61NM 80KM SFP

$2,051.55$3,900.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: TKD4580-51-PI-AO UPC: 0821455813911
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Arris TKD4580-51-PI Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 4G-DWDM LC 1536.61NM 80KM SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

4 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

TKD4580-51-PI-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Marketing Information

This Arris® TKD4580-51-PI compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arris® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

SFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ARRIS TKD4580-51-PI COMP XCVR TAA 4G-DWDM LC 1536.61NM 80KM SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu