AVAYA SFP 10KM BX AA1419070-E6 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC

$72.05$130.00 (-45%)

In stock

SKU: AA1419070-E6-AO UPC: 0821455019122
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

AA1419070-E6-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

AA1419070-E6-AO

Product Name

Nortel AA1419070 Compatible 1000Base-BX-D SFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

<ul><li>Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nm</li><li>Received Wavelength: 1310 nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p><b>Nortel Ethernet Routing Switches:</b></p><ul><li>4524GT</li><li>4524GT-PWR</li><li>4526FX</li><li>4526GTX</li><li>4526GTX-PWR</li><li>4526T</li><li>4526T-PWR</li><li>4548GT</li><li>4548GT-PWR</li><li>4550T</li><li>4550T-PWR</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “AVAYA SFP 10KM BX AA1419070-E6 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu