BROCADE FORMERLY E1G-SX COMP TAA 1G-SX SC 850NM 550M GBIC XCVR

$41.30$70.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: E1G-SX-AO UPC: 0821455015186
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

Brocade (Formerly) E1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-SX SC 850NM 550M GBIC XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

GBIC

Connector Type

SC

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

E1G-SX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Brocade E1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 100Base-SX Network

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

<p><b>Wavelength:</b></p><ul><li>850nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p><b>Brocade Netorking Products:</b></p><ul><li>Bigiron Series BI-MGB</li><li>Bigiron Series BI-RX</li><li>Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-Core</li><li>Edgeiron Series CF</li><li>Edgeiron Series G</li><li>Edgeiron Series GS</li><li>Fastiron Series FES</li><li>Fastiron Series FGS</li><li>Fastiron Workgroup Switch FWS4BDZ</li><li>Fastiron X Series FESX</li><li>Fastiron X Series FWSX</li><li>Fastiron X Series SUPERX</li><li>Netiron Series NI-M2404</li><li>Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX</li><li>Serveriron Series</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “BROCADE FORMERLY E1G-SX COMP TAA 1G-SX SC 850NM 550M GBIC XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu