Description

Description
HPE ProCurve J9152A 10Gbps SFP+ LC 10GBase-LRM Full Duplex Plug-in Module Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
The HPE J9152A Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 10Gbps data transfer rate. It has a Ethernet 10GBase-LRM – LC interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 10Gbps on ethernet connection up to 220m and has 1 Year Warranty from us.
Specification
Brand: HPEMPN: J9152AModel: J9152A
General
Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver ModuleForm Factor: Plug-in Module
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: 10GBase-LRMData Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit EthernetOptical Wave Length: 1310 nmMax Transfer Distance: 720 ftCompliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM – LC multi-modeCompatible Slots: 1 x SFP+Depth: 2.2 inHeight: 0.5 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °FMax Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed for
HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl, SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable
Please contact with us if you have any question or to know the compatibility of this with your current server or device array
View AllClose 3 Years Warranty are for Single Item)
Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre ChannelConnectivity Technology: WiredData Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)Data Transfer Rate: 14.025 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+Interfaces: 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Dimensions
Height: 3.00 inchWidth: 5.00 inchDepth: 8.00 inch
Compatibility Information
Designed for
HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SFF Chassis, 2040 SFF DC-power Chassis
Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.