CALIX 100-01511-27U-HD1 COMP TAA 10G-CWDM HD1 LC 40KM SFP+ XCVR

$3,147.95$6,000.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 100-01511-27U-HD1-AO UPC: 0821456228783
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Calix 100-01511-27U-HD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM HD1 SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm LTx/HRx, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-CWDM HD1 LC 40KM SFP+ XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

100-01511-27U-HD1-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Calix SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Calix® 100-01511-27U-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CALIX 100-01511-27U-HD1 COMP TAA 10G-CWDM HD1 LC 40KM SFP+ XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu