CIENA 160-9403-900 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF QSFP28

$1,578.12$3,000.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 160-9403-900-AO UPC: 0821455872093
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Ciena 160-9403-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF QSFP28

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

QSFP28

Network Technology

100GBase-CWDM4

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

160-9403-900-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Ciena® 160-9403-900 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM4 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

4.9"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CIENA 160-9403-900 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-CWDM4 LC 2KM SMF QSFP28”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu