CIENA SFP 550M SX 133-8ST1-E00 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

$40.30$68.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: 133-8ST1-E00-AO UPC: 0821455469880
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Ciena 133-8ST1-E00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

133-8ST1-E00-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

133-8ST1-E00-AO

Product Name

133-8ST1-E00-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Ciena 133-8ST1-E00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p><li>Compatible with Ciena 133-8ST1-E00</li><li>1000Base SX SFP</li><li>(MMF, 550m, LC, 850nm)</li>

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Maximum Distance Supported

1804.46 ft

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CIENA SFP 550M SX 133-8ST1-E00 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu