CIENA SFP 80KM DWDM LC NTK585BQ COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG DWDM DOM LC

$2,051.55$3,900.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: NTK585BQ-AO UPC: 0821455471104
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Ciena NTK585BQ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG DWDM DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-DWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

NTK585BQ-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

NTK585BQ-AO

Product Name

NTK585BQ-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Ciena NTK585BQ compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1543.73nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p><li>Compatible with Ciena NTK585BQ</li><li>1000Base DWDM SFP</li><li>(SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)</li>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Maximum Distance Supported

262467.19 ft

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CIENA SFP 80KM DWDM LC NTK585BQ COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG DWDM DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu