CIENA XCVR-080U49-I COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1550NMRX SFP

$248.39$462.50 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: XCVR-080U49-I-AO UPC: 0821456201779
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Ciena XCVR-080U49-I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1550NMRX SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

XCVR-080U49-I-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Marketing Information

<p>This Ciena® XCVR-080U49-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>5170 (170-5170-905) Service Aggregation Switch</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CIENA XCVR-080U49-I COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1550NMRX SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu