CIENA XFP 80KM DWDM NTK587BNE5 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

$3,751.31$7,150.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: NTK587BNE5-AO UPC: 0821455184479
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Ciena NTK587BNE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Marketing Information

Ciena® NTK587BNE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 43, ITU Wavenlength 1542.94nm, and ITU Frequency 194300GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

NTK587BNE5-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Total Number of Ports

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-DWDM Network

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Complaint

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CIENA XFP 80KM DWDM NTK587BNE5 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu