CISCO CFP2-WDM-D-1HL COMP XCVR TAA 200G-DWDM LC 80KM SMF CFP2

$20,942.41$40,000.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO UPC: 0195285100856
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco CFP2 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC 200GBase-DCO Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 200 Gigabit Ethernet – 200GBase-DCO – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 200G-DWDM LC 80KM SMF CFP2

Additional information

Weight 0.8 kg
Dimensions 1.25 × 5.25 × 7.75 cm
Product Type

CFP2

Product Name

Cisco CFP2 Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

200 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

200GBase-DCO

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 200GBase-DCO Network

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO CFP2-WDM-D-1HL COMP XCVR TAA 200G-DWDM LC 80KM SMF CFP2”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu