CISCO CWDM-SFP10G-1590-40 COMP TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1590NM SFP+ XCVR

$1,683.32$3,200.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: CWDM-SFP10G-159040AO UPC: 0821455460313
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1590-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1590NM SFP+ XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CWDM-SFP10G-1590-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

CWDM-SFP10G-1590-40-AO

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Maximum Distance Supported

131233.60 ft

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

1590 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO CWDM-SFP10G-1590-40 COMP TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1590NM SFP+ XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu