CISCO DWDM-SFP-3425-120 COMP TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1534.25NM SFP XCVR

$2,885.62$5,500.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: DWDM-SFP-3425-120-AO UPC: 0821455829592
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3425-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 120km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1534.25NM SFP XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP-3425-120-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

1000Base-DWDM

Marketing Information

This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1534.25nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO DWDM-SFP-3425-120 COMP TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1534.25NM SFP XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu