CISCO DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1539.77NM SFP+ XCVR

$3,095.49$5,900.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: DWDMSFP10G39.7740-AO UPC: 0821456215158
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1539.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1539.77NM SFP+ XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP10G-39.77-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

DWDM-SFP10G-39.77-40-AO

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1539.77nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Catalyst 3850 Series – WS-C3850-24P

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1539.77NM SFP+ XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu