CISCO GBIC 80KM CWDM SC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF SC

$241.68$450.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO UPC: 0821455464458
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1430 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF SC

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

GBIC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO

Product Name

CWDM-GBIC-1430-AO GBIC Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p><li>Compatible with Cisco </li><li>1000Base CWDM GBIC</li><li>(SMF, 80km, SC, 1430nm)</li>

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

SC

Maximum Distance Supported

262467.19 ft

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.30 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO GBIC 80KM CWDM SC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF SC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu