CISCO SFP-10G-ER-1270 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1270NM 40KM SFP+

$1,683.32$3,200.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-10G-ER-1270-AO UPC: None
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-CWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1270NM 40KM SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Product Name

Cisco SFP+ Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-ER-1270-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-1270 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-1270 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO SFP-10G-ER-1270 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1270NM 40KM SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu