CISCO SFP+ 25KM DS-SFP-FC16GELW COMPAT TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW MMF LC

$1,236.19$2,350.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO UPC: 0821455652077
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

16GBase-LW

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

16 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Cisco SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC16GELW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 16GBase-LW Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul> <li>MSA Compliant</li> </ul> <b>Cisco MDS 9000 Series</b> <b>Devices</b>:<br /> <ul> <li>9706</li> <li>9710</li> <li>9718</li> <li>DS-C9148T-24PITK9</li> </ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO SFP+ 25KM DS-SFP-FC16GELW COMPAT TAA XCVR 16-GIG LW MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu