CISCO SFP 40KM EX LC GLC-EX-SMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG EX DOM SMF LC

$140.85$260.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: GLC-EX-SMD-AO UPC: 0821455034972
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG EX DOM SMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Dimensions 4.5 × 1.7 × 0.9 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connector Type

LC

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-EX-SMD-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network

Network Technology

1000Base-EX

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Compatibility

<p><b>Cisco Networking Products:</b></p><ul><li>ASR 903 Series Router – A900-IMAS8S</li><li>Catalyst 3750 Metro Series – ME-C3750-24TE-M</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400-24FS-A</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400-24TS-A</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400-24TS-D</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400E-24TS-M</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400EG-12CS-M</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400EG-2CS-A</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400G-12CS-A</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400G-12CS-D</li><li>ME 3400 – ME-3400G-2CS-A</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO SFP 40KM EX LC GLC-EX-SMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG EX DOM SMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu