CISCO SFP+ 80KM ZR SFP-10G-ZR-S COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ZR DOM LC

$1,788.53$3,400.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-10G-ZR-S-AO UPC: 0821455298244
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ZR DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-ZR-S-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Cisco SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Cisco® SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CISCO SFP+ 80KM ZR SFP-10G-ZR-S COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ZR DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu