CISCO X2 80KM SC DWDM-X2-52.52 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM SMF SC

$4,659.69$8,900.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: DWDM-X2-52.52-AO UPC: 0821455042991
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco DWDM-X2-52.52 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM SMF SC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

X2

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-X2-52.52-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

DWDM-X2-52.52-AO

Product Name

DWDM-X2-52.52 Compatible X2 Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MSA Compliant</li></ul><p><b>Cisco Networking Products:</b></p><ul><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-12D</li><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-24PD</li><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-24TD</li><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48PD</li><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48PDF</li><li>Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48TD</li><li>Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-24PD</li><li>Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-24TD</li><li>Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48PD</li><li>Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48PDF</li><li>Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48TD</li><li>Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP6-E</li><li>Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP6L-E</li><li>Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4606-X2-E</li><li>Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4900M</li><li>Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-X4904-10GE</li><li>Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-X4908-10GE</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S2T-10G</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S720-10G-3C</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S720-10G-3CXL</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6516A-GBIC</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6708-10G-3C</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6708-10G-3CXL</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6716-10G-3C</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6716-10G-3CXL</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6816-10G-2T</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6816-10G-2TXL</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6908-10G-2T</li><li>Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6908-10G-2TXL</li><li>Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M108X2-12L</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.20 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.6"

Width

4"

Depth

1.5"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “CISCO X2 80KM SC DWDM-X2-52.52 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM SMF SC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu