CISCO XENPAK LR XENPAK-10GB-LR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM SC

$380.49$710.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO UPC: 0821455015032
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM SC

Additional information

Weight 0.7 kg
Dimensions 1.5 × 5.5 × 8.0 cm
Product Type

XENPAK

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

XENPAK-10GB-LR-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

XENPAK-10GB-LR

Product Name

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Compatible 10GBASE-LR w/DO

Marketing Information

<p>ACP's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver XENPAK is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

SC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

<p>Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm):: 1260 to 1355</p>

Compatibility

<p>Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco Switch or Router</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

1 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “CISCO XENPAK LR XENPAK-10GB-LR COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM SC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu