CITRIX EW3F0000711 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+

$267.95$500.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: EW3F0000711-AO UPC: 0821456026723
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Citrix EW3F0000711 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

EW3F0000711-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Citrix® EW3F0000711 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Citrix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

1310 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CITRIX EW3F0000711 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu